Knockout Cup Draws 2020

Knockout Cup Draws 2020 will be updated throughout the golf season. 

Dofsky Cup Draw 2020.

Preliminary Round – Matches to be played by May 25th 2020.

CONGLETON V ONNELEY
BURSLEM V LEEK
TRENTHAM PARK V STONE
NEWCASTLE V SANDBACH
WYCHWOOD PARK V CREWE

 

First round – Matches to be played by June 22nd 2020.

TRENTHAM PARK or STONE V MALKINS BANK
 ALSAGER V WESTWOOD
 WYCHWOOD PARK or CREWE V  CONGLETON or ONNELEY
BLYTHE BRIDGE V  THE CHASE
 BURSLEM or LEEK V UTTOXETER
GREENWAY HALL V WOLSTANTON
BARLASTON V MANOR
 ASTBURY V NEWCASTLE or SANDBACH

 

Quarter Finals – Matches to be played by July 27th 2020.

WINNER MATCH 3 V WINNER MATCH 7
WINNER MATCH 8 V WINNER MATCH 2
WINNER MATCH 1 V WINNER MATCH 6
WINNER MATCH 5 V WINNER MATCH 4

Semi Finals – Matches to be played by August 24th 2020.

WINNER MATCH 4   V WINNER MATCH 1
WINNER MATCH 3 V  WINNER MATCH 2

Final – Match to be played at Stone GC on Saturday September 5th 2020 @ 12.30pm.

WINNER MATCH 1 V WINNER MATCH 2

Houghton Salver Draw 2020.

Preliminary Round – Matches to be played by May 25th 2020. 

 

BLYTHE BRIDGE  V LEEK
THE CHASE V MALKINS BANK
BARLASTON V NEWCASTLE
WYCHWOOD PARK V STONE

 First round – Matches to be played by June 22nd 2020.

WOLSTANTON V GREENWAY HALL
BLYTHE BRIDGE or LEEK V  SANDBACH
ONNELEY V  TRENTHAM PARK
CONGLETON V  UTTOXETER
 WYCHWOOD PARK or STONE V  BURSLEM
CREWE V WESTWOOD
ASTBURY V BARLASTON or NEWCASTLE
 THE CHASE or MALKINS BANK V ALSAGER

 

Quarter Finals – Matches to be played by July 27th 2020.

WINNER MATCH 3 V WINNER MATCH 8 
WINNER MATCH 4 V WINNER MATCH 5
WINNER MATCH 6 V WINNER MATCH 1
WINNER MATCH 2 V WINNER MATCH 7

Semi Finals – Matches to be played by August 24th 2020.

WINNER MATCH 1 V WINNER MATCH 3 
WINNER MATCH 4 V WINNER MATCH 2

Final – Match to be played at Stone GC on Saturday September 5th 2019 @ 12.30pm.

WINNER MATCH 1 V WINNER MATCH 2

Jim Cumberbatch Scratch Trophy Draw 2020.

Preliminary Round – Matches to be played by May 25th 2020. 

 

ALSAGER V MALKINS BANK
GREENWAY HALL V ONNELEY
CREWE V BARLASTON

 

First round – Matches to be played by June 22nd 2020.

LEEK V WESTWOOD
ASTBURY V NEWCASTLE
SANDBACH V GREENWAY HALL or ONNELEY
CONGLETON V BURSLEM
WOLSTANTON V ALSAGER OR MALKINS BANK
CREWE or BARLASTON V WYCHWOOD PARK
BLYTHE BRIDGE V UTTOXETER
STONE V TRENTHAM PARK

Quarter Finals – Matches to be played by July 27th 2020.

WINNER MATCH 8  V WINNER MATCH 5
WINNER MATCH 2 V WINNER MATCH 7
WINNER MATCH 3 V WINNER MATCH 1
WINNER MATCH 6 V WINNER MATCH 4

Semi Finals – Matches to be played by August 24th 2020.

WINNER MATCH 2 V WINNER MATCH 1
WINNER MATCH 3 V WINNER MATCH 4

 

Final – Match to be played at Stone GC on Saturday September 5th 2020 @ 12.30pm

 WINNER MATCH 1 V WINNER MATCH 2

The EHP Memorial Trophy Draw 2020.

First round – Matches to be played by May 22nd 2020.

CREWE  V MALKINS BANK
GREENWAY HALL  V BLYTHE BRIDGE 
WESTWOOD  V LEEK 

Quarter Finals – Matches to be played by July 3rd 2020.

GREENWAY HALL or BLYTHE BRIDGE V CREWE or MALKINS BANK
ALSAGER V WESTWOOD or LEEK
THE CHASE V BURSLEM
BARLASTON V WYCHWOOD PARK

Semi Finals – Matches to be played by August 14th 2020.

WINNER MATCH 3 V WINNER MATCH 2
WINNER MATCH 1 V WINNER MATCH 4

Final – Match to be played at Malkins Bank GC on Wednesday September 9th 2020 @ 1.30pm.

WINNER MATCH 1 V WINNER MATCH 2